RESULT OF 2012 NANYANG WUSHU KUNG-FU CHAMPIONSHIP
VENUE: CROWN SQUARE, KUCHING
DATE: 26 & 27 MAY 2012
CHINESE MEDIUM PRIMARY SCHOOLS

 

School: SJK. CHUNG HUA NO. 4

No Name Gold Silver Bronze Copper
1 David Chang Xiang Chen - - - 1
2 Felicity Chang Jia Wei - 1 - -
3 Sylva Chang Hui Shan - 1 - -
4 Bryant Wee Xin Hao - - - 1
TOTAL
- 2 - 2


School: SJK. CHUNG HUA NO. 3

No Name Gold Silver Bronze Copper
1 Francis Pang Han Fung - - 1 -
2 Dion Pang Han Yun 1 - - -
3 Mishatania Alexandra Kuek - 1 - -
4 Anselm Lim - 1 - -
5 Misharienna Andrea Kuek 1 - 1 -
6 Euthalia Pang Hao Ee - - - 1
TOTAL
2 2 2 1


School: SJK. CHUNG HUA NO. 2

No Name Gold Silver Bronze Copper
1 Emil Chin Jia Zhen - - 1 -
2 Chen Zhen Cai 1 - - -
3 Alvin Tan Yee Jia 1 1 - -
4 Joanne Loi Yin Lin - 1 - -
5 Emily Chin Jia Xuan 1 - - -
6 Ngiau San Jack 2 - - -
7 Joel Lee Khai Yuan - 1 - -
8 Dulciena Sara Ak Davin - 1 - -
9 Lawrence Loi Min Xian 2 - - -
10 Ang Tze Hern - 1 - -
11 Ronald Lau Zhi Jun - - 1 -
TOTAL
7 5 2 -


School: SJK. CHUNG HUA NO 1

No Name Gold Silver Bronze Copper
1 Ling Jer Loong 2 - - -
2 Cheok Xin Jie - - 1 -
3 Yeo Cheng Fu - - 1 -
4 Ngu Sing Yee - 1 - -
5 Fu Chuan Ling 1 - - -
6 Douglas Ngu Bing Long - - 1 -
7 Schaffer Ting Tiew Xun - - 1 -
8 Cheok Xin Hui - 1 - -
TOTAL
3 2 4 -


School: SJK. CHUNG HUA NO 6

No Name Gold Silver Bronze Copper
1 Lo Mei Qee - 1 - -
2 Ng Kong Hian 1 - - -
3 Owen Thian Chin Sie 1 - - -
4 Ewen Thian Yie Hui - 1 - -
TOTAL
2 2 - -


School: SJK. CHUNG HUA NO. 5

No Name Gold Silver Bronze Copper
1 Desmond Goh Chien Hong - - 1 -
TOTAL
- - 1 -


School: SJK. CHUNG HUA STAMPIN

No Name Gold Silver Bronze Copper
1 Exllens Foo 1 - - -
TOTAL
1 - - -


School: SJK. CHUNG HUA SUNGAI LUBAK

No Name Gold Silver Bronze Copper
1 Daniel Lin Chen Xu 1 - - -
TOTAL
1 - - -


School: SJK. CHUNG HUA BATU 10

No Name Gold Silver Bronze Copper
1 Liew Yuan Zhang - - - 1
2 Melvin Chang Lee Shen - 1 - -
3 Jonathan Lee JacGua - - 1 -
4 Silver Oh Yong Huat 1 - - -
5 Lim Aik Sen 1 - - -
6 Veda Lim Keh Nying 1 - - -
7 Tracy Lonca Ak Nysing 1 - - -
8 Angelyna Susan - - - 1
9 Augustica Elish Ak Henry 1 - - -
10 Lee Bing Lian 1 - - -
11 Emeliana Natasha - 1 - -
12 Lim Thiam Khin - 1 - -
13 Wong Kung Yen - 1 - -
14 Chin Lung Seng - - 1 -
15 Lee Kok Liang 1 - - -
16 Wong Jing Chyi - - - 1
TOTAL
7 4 2 3


School: SJK. CHUNG HUA PENDING

No Name Gold Silver Bronze Copper
1 Frederick Franklin 1 1 - -
2 Nurul Najhwa Rosramalan 1 - 1 -
3 Wong Soon Hieng - 1 - -
4 Pierre Lim Jia Jing - 1 - -
5 Benedict Anderson 1 - - -
TOTAL
3 3 1 -


School: SJK. SAM HAP HIN

No Name Gold Silver Bronze Copper
1 Lukenzie Reyes Ak Loc-Lincoln - - 1 -
2 Jared Ian Ak Dennis - 1 - -
3 Lara Lovena Ak. Loc-Lincoln 1 - - -
4 Brian Hon Wei Kiat - 1 - -
5 Esther Hon Jing Ying - 1 - -
6. Elson Teo - - - 1
TOTAL
1 3 1 1


School: SJK. CHUNG HUA SIBURAN

No Name Gold Silver Bronze Copper
1 Chung Sin Nian 1 1 - -
2 Eblene Ak. Andrew - 1 - -
3 Leslie Lai Yung Heng - 1 - -
4 Jordan Chew Ik Loong - - - 1
TOTAL
1 3 - 1


School: SJK. CHUNG HUA BT 7 MATANG

No Name Gold Silver Bronze Copper
1 Rody Chai Lung Cai 1 1 - -
2 Celine Ann Nebu - 1 - -
3 William Chong Ak Kipon 1 - - -
4 Bonney Feeces Ak Clement - - - 1
5 Ho Siew Hui 1 - - -
TOTAL
3 2 - 1


School: SJK. CHUNG HUA RANTAU PANJANG

No Name Gold Silver Bronze Copper
1 Lai Xing Ying - 1 1 -
2 Voon Yi Xin - - 1 -
TOTAL
- 1 2 -


School: SJK. CHUNG HUA SUNGAI MOYAN

No Name Gold Silver Bronze Copper
1 Johannes Junior Ritzrandel 1 - - -
TOTAL
1 - - -


School: SJK. CHUNG HUA SUNGAI TENGAH MATANG

No Name Gold Silver Bronze Copper
1 Wazyeen B. Mohd Hisyam - 1 - -
2 Sammuel Eddyson - - - 1
3 Anderson Ak Enson - - 1 -
4 Billy Joe Ak. Andy 1 - - -
5 Issatul Rahman (Pang Sze Xian - 1 - -
6 Eric Joel Ak. Bomeika - 1 - -
7 Chia Thian Fock - - 1 -
8 Nurshanny ( Pang Pau Xing) 1 - - -
9 Alicia Jong Yee Joe 1 - - -
10 Siti Fatimah Bt. Adam 1 - - -
TOTAL
4 3 2 1


School: SJK. CHUNG HUA SYN SAN TOO

No Name Gold Silver Bronze Copper
1 Melvin Lai Khen Lung - - - 1
2 Grace Yei Ming Hui - - 1 -
3 Lee Jing Xian - 1 - -
4 Lai Su Shan - 1 - -
TOTAL
- 2 1 1


School: SJK. CHUNG HUA SUNGAI APONG

No Name Gold Silver Bronze Copper
1 Cindy Lim - 1 - -
2 Augustine Lai Zhi Qing - - - 1
TOTAL
- 1 - 1


School: SJK. CHUNG HUA STAPOK

No Name Gold Silver Bronze Copper
1 Mandy Wee Min Yie - - 1 -
2 Rozieanna Ak Gustin - - - 1
3 Cindy Wee King Yii - - 1 -
4 Jason Ak Rosenah - - 1 -
TOTAL
- - 3 1


School: SJK. ST PAUL

No Name Gold Silver Bronze Copper
1 Mohd. Faizul B. Junaidi 1 1 - -
2 Evan Chieng Tai Yew - 1 - -
3 Vincent Liew Keat Xun 1 - - -
4 Cyril Ak John - 1 - -
5 Chester Kueh Shi Yang - 1 1 -
6 Siti Hasmah Bt. Sapawi - 1 - -
7 Abdul Rahim B. Sapawi 1 - - -
8 Alvin Teo Yen Cheng - 1 - -
9 Evan Chieng Tai Yew - 1 - -
10 Darren Wong Qi Yi - 1 - -
11 Christopher Voon Sheng Khai - - 1 -
TOTAL
3 8 2 -


School: SJK. CHUNG HUA SG. TAPANG

No Name Gold Silver Bronze Copper
1 Aeron Richie - 1 1 -
2 Ivy Chelsy Ak Micheal - - 1 -
3 Teresa Voon Jia Yin 1 - - -
4 Calvin Chong Rui Siong 1 - - -
TOTAL
2 1 2 -


School: SK. CHUNG HUA SG. TAPANG ULU

No Name Gold Silver Bronze Copper
1 Angelie Chong Yian Fen - 1 - -
2 Erick Chong He Soon 1 - - -
TOTAL
1 1 - -


School: SK. CHUNG HUA BATU 4 ½

No Name Gold Silver Bronze Copper
1 Hong Yong Kai - - 1 -
2 Chai Jie - 1 1 -
3 Leonard Jong Chien How - - - 1
TOTAL
- 1 2 1


School: SJK. CHUNG HUA BAKO BUDA

No Name Gold Silver Bronze Copper
1 Jap Kim Chaw - - - 1
2 Jap Lee Chian - 1 - -
3 Jap En Ning - - 1 -
TOTAL
- 1 1 1


School: SJK. CHUNG HUA BATU 8½

No Name Gold Silver Bronze Copper
1 Alvin Loi Kwong Loong - - - 1
TOTAL
- - - 1


School: SJK. STAMPIN

No Name Gold Silver Bronze Copper
1 Jamie Bong Hui Ling 2 - - -
2 Jason Chen Kwang Hui 1 - - -
3 Grabriel Liao Ern Kai - 1 - -
4 Tay Yii Tin 1 - - -
5 Joey Chan Hong Kit 1 - - -
6 Nicholas Chan Yei Fei - 1 - -
7 Sim Jun Xiang - - 1 -
8 Phang Kang Yong - - 1 -
9 Dennis Lo Boon Hwa - - - 1
10 Phang Kang Wei 1 - - -
TOTAL
6 2 2 1



RESULT OF 2012 NANYANG WUSHU KUNG-FU CHAMPIONSHIP
VENUE: CROWN SQUARE, KUCHING
DATE: 26 & 27 MAY 2012

GOVERNMENT & AIDED PRIMARY SCHOOLS

 

School: SK. WIRA JAYA

No Name Gold Silver Bronze Copper
1 Joseph Owen ak Dominic - - 1 -
TOTAL
- - 1 -


School: SK. (A) DATUK HJ. ABD KADIR HASSAN

No Name Gold Silver Bronze Copper
1 Aisyah Bt. Nasriman - - 1 -
2 Muhammad Daud B. Nasriman - 1 - -
TOTAL
- 1 1 -


School: SK. SIOL KANAN

No Name Gold Silver Bronze Copper
1 Iskandar B. Hasbi - 1 - -
2 Jamiah Bt. Hasbi 2 - - -
3 Azariah Bt. Mohd Mahmud - - - 1
TOTAL
2 1 - 1


School: SK. Kenyalang

No Name Gold Silver Bronze Copper
1 Ng Yu Han 2 - - -
2 Karen Ang Hsin Yee - - - 1
3 Eric Ang Ching Wei - - - 1
TOTAL
2 - - 2


School: SK. GREEN ROAD

No Name Gold Silver Bronze Copper
1 Awg. Mohd. Aieman - 1 - -
2 Wan Mohd Alif Bin Wan Huzaimi 1 - - -
3 Faris Aiman - 2 - -
4 Jesselton Neilly Jawan 1 - - -
5 Nathaniel Ak Meeks 1 - - -
6 Alevitta Wee Li Her - - 1 -
7 Nur Aini Farhanah Bt. Iswandy - - - 1
8 Ernestine Kow Hooi Wen - - - 1
9 Eldger Cornelius - - - 1
10 Muhd Nur Firdaus B. Kusyairi 1 - - -
11 Muhd Daniyal Aswad B. Hamka - 1 - -
12 Mohadhir B. Mohamad - - 1 -
13 Abg. Zainurabdul Rahman B. Abg. Zaiuudin 1 - - -
14 Terrance Phiong Jun Yan - 1 - -
15 Joel Gasah - - 1 -
16 Nur Qurratu Aini Hamka 1 - - -
17 Nuraisyah Maisarah - 1 - -
18 Wan Mohd Alif B. Wan Huzaimi 1 - - -
19 Syahmi Bin. Nazhan - - 1 -
20 Reyes Chang Ty Roc - - - 1
21 Syamizi Bin Aniji - 1 - -
22 Naqiu Hakimie - - 1 -
23 Delia Kok Chia Hui - - 1 -
TOTAL
7 7 6 4


School: SK. ONG TIANG SWEE

No Name Gold Silver Bronze Copper
1 Mohd Kamzzan 1 - - -
2 Maximus Bernard Ak Kundi - - 1 -
3 Owen Nyadand Ak James - 1 - -
4 Ann Chan Xi Yin 1 - - -
5 Camelia Elena Satik Nuek - - 1 -
6 Damion Choy Wei Quan - 1 - -
TOTAL
2 2 2 -


School: SK.  BAU

No Name Gold Silver Bronze Copper
1 Nurhafizah Bt. Zulfaizal 1 - - -
TOTAL
1 - - -


School: SK. MATANG JAYA

No Name Gold Silver Bronze Copper
1 Jerald Jimid Ak. Jimpo - 1 - -
TOTAL
- 1 - -


School: SK. ST. JOSEPH

No Name Gold Silver Bronze Copper
1 Alastair Wong Yee Yong - 1 - -
2 Ewan Goh Min Wen - - - 1
3 Ryan Song Chern Lit - - 1 -
4 Cedric Goh Min Ren 1 - - -
5 John Ryan Ak. Jackie Gregory - 1 - -
6 Andrez Wong Fu Yong - - 1 -
TOTAL
1 2 2 1


School: SK. SONG KHENG HAI

No Name Gold Silver Bronze Copper
1 Howell Ong Hao Yu - 1 - 1
2 Steve Alexis Madeline - - 1 -
3 Chai Gao Jun - - - 1
4 Chai Gao Cheng - - 1 -
5 Jong Pei Fung - - 1 -
6 Jong Pei Fen - 1 - -
TOTAL
- 2 3 2


School: SK. ST. ALBAN SG. TAPANG

No Name Gold Silver Bronze Copper
1 Westmuller Mon Ak. Landry Edwin 1 - - -
TOTAL
1 - - -


School: SK. ST. THERESA PADUNGAN

No Name Gold Silver Bronze Copper
1 Ahmad Daniel B. Nor Amin - - 1 -
2 Lee Ann - 1 - -
3 Ahmad Adam Bin Nor Amin - - 1 -
TOTAL
- 1 2 -


School: SK. PETRA JAYA

No Name Gold Silver Bronze Copper
1 Muhd Yusri Danial B. Yunus 1 - - -
2 Muhd Danish Danial B Yunus - - 1 -
3 Mathew Telajan Ak. Sait 1 - - -
TOTAL
2 - 1 -


School: SK. Astana

No Name Gold Silver Bronze Copper
1 Andrew Don Darrel - 1 - -
2 Nistel Ron Ak Britten 1 - - -
TOTAL
1 1 - -


School: SK. GITA

No Name Gold Silver Bronze Copper
1 Zulhaniza Bt. Bujang - 1 - -
2 Roslinda Abdullah 1 - - -
TOTAL
1 1 - -


School: SK. ENCIK BUYONG

No Name Gold Silver Bronze Copper
1 Nurul Fatin Najiha - 1 - -
2 Ilyani Bt Ibrahim - - - 1
TOTAL
- 1 - 1


School: SK. TAN SRI HAJI MOHAMAD

No Name Gold Silver Bronze Copper
1 Reynold Nyelang 1 - - -
TOTAL
1 - - -

 



RESULT OF 2012 NANYANG WUSHU KUNG-FU CHAMPIONSHIP
VENUE: CROWN SQUARE, KUCHING
DATE: 26 & 27 MAY 2012

SECONDARY SCHOOLS

School: SMK. TUNKU ABDUL RAHMAN

No Name Gold Silver Bronze Copper
1 Mohd Zul Haziq B. Mohd Fadzli - 1 - -
2 Nur Syahirah Bt. Mohd Yusof - 1 - -
3 Mohd Nur Aidul B. Rizalman - 1 - -
4 Harith Rustam 1 - 1 -
5 Muhamad Danish B. Abdul Taib 1 - - -
6 Mohd Syahada B. Nasib - 1 - -
7 Mohd Luqmanul Hakim Bin Abdul Malik - - 1 -
TOTAL
2 4 2 -


School: SMK. JALAN ARANG

No Name Gold Silver Bronze Copper
1 Chia Lian Ching 1 - - -
2 Lee Sin Li - 1 - -
TOTAL
1 1 - -


School: SMK. PETRA JAYA

No Name Gold Silver Bronze Copper
1 Nelson Chong Ak. Kipon - - 1 -
2 Emerson Jalong Ak Geoffrey - - 1 -
TOTAL
- - 2 -


School: SMK. MATANG HILIR

No Name Gold Silver Bronze Copper
1 Priscilla Poh Swee Pei 1 - - -
2 Pauline Poh Swee Ping - - 1 -
TOTAL
1 - 1 -


School: TUNKU PUTRA SCHOOL

No Name Gold Silver Bronze Copper
1 Ngawang Chodron Kho 1 - - -
2 Michelle Kiew Han Chin - 1 - -
3 Lidwina Kusumawardani - 1 - -
4 Christine Wong - - 1 -
TOTAL
1 2 1 -


School: SMK. BANDAR KUCHING NO. 1

No Name Gold Silver Bronze Copper
1 Yong Jin Ming 2 - - -
2 Jason Ang Chia Wuen - 1 - -
TOTAL
2 1 - -


School: SMK. PENRISSEN NO.1

No Name Gold Silver Bronze Copper
1 Yoshida Peter Redik - - - 1
2 Alexander Mc-Caffer Redik - 1 - -
TOTAL
- 1 - 1


School: SMK. ST. JOSEPH

No Name Gold Silver Bronze Copper
1 Cornelius Ak. Eustance - - 1 -
2 Ernest Yii Chii Cheng - - - 1
3 Oliver Yii Chii Sing 1 - - -
TOTAL
1 - 1 1


School: SMK. BATU LINTANG

No Name Gold Silver Bronze Copper
1 Sherwyne Sue Steward 1 - - -
2 Foi Yong Long - 1 - -
3 Maximmillan Fong Hung Chiat 1 - - -
TOTAL
2 1 - -


School: SMK. SUNGAI MAONG

No Name Gold Silver Bronze Copper
1 Ng Kong Hung 2 - - -
TOTAL
2 - - -


School: SMK. PENDING

No Name Gold Silver Bronze Copper
1 Dara Pery Tchong 1 - - -
2 Josinta Bernda - - 1 -
TOTAL
1 - 1 -


School: SMK. DATUK PATINGGI HJ ABDUL GAPOR

No Name Gold Silver Bronze Copper
1 Issac Tiong Chang Chiet - 1 1 -
TOTAL
- 1 1 -


School: SMK. SEMERAH PADI

No Name Gold Silver Bronze Copper
1 Awang Zulfiqri Awang Manis 1 - - -
TOTAL
1 - - -


School: SMK. MUARA TUANG

No Name Gold Silver Bronze Copper
1 Gerraint Gillan Ak Ahim 2 - - -
TOTAL
2 - - -


School: SUNNY HILL SCHOOL

No Name Gold Silver Bronze Copper
1 Gerald Lee Jia Sheng - 1 - -
TOTAL
- 1 - -


School: SMK. SUNGAI TAPANG

No Name Gold Silver Bronze Copper
1 Law Wei Ling 1 1 - -
TOTAL
1 1 - -


School: SMK. SIBURAN

No Name Gold Silver Bronze Copper
1 Eblene Ak. Andrew - 2 - -
TOTAL
- 2 - -


School: SMK. BATU KAWA

No Name Gold Silver Bronze Copper
1 Lai Xin Yu - - - 1
TOTAL
- - - 1

 



RESULT OF 2012 NANYANG WUSHU KUNG-FU CHAMPIONSHIP
VENUE: CROWN SQUARE, KUCHING
DATE: 26 & 27 MAY 2012

KINDERGADEN


School: TADIKA SUNNY HILL

No Name Gold Silver Bronze Copper
1 Al-Rasyiddin Roslan - 1 - -
TOTAL
- 1 - -


School: TADIKA METHODIST MATANG

No Name Gold Silver Bronze Copper
1 Christopher Voon Wu Chen 1 - - -
TOTAL
1 - - -


School: TADIKA SUNGAI MOYAN

No Name Gold Silver Bronze Copper
1 Jeffery Pui Wei Kai - 1 - -
TOTAL
- 1 - -


School: TADIKA KIDS EDEN

No Name Gold Silver Bronze Copper
1 Alvin Chan Wei Loong - - 1 -
TOTAL
- - 1 -